November 26, 2008

ILO Campaign List of Supporters

 

Support for the Campaign for Ratification of the 1989 ILO Convention include:

 

Ledum Mitee
Movement for the Survival of the Ogoni People (MOSOP) - President 

 

Maysing Yang
Taiwan Foundation for Democracy 

 

Humaira Rahman
World Sindhi Institute 

 

Deborah Newton Cook
Assistant to MEP Diana Wallis 

 

Prince Ayamba
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC) 

 

Abdollah Hejab
The Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan (PDKI) 

 

A. Jamalzhi
Balochistan People’s Party 

 

Hubert Yang
World Hmong People’s Congress (WHPC) 

 

Zeki Kap
World Association of Abkhaz-Ahaza People 

 

Paula Lee
World Hmong People’s Congress (WHPC) 

 

Mustafa Dzhemilev
Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar Peoples 

 

Abduraman Egiz
Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar Peoples 

 

James Her
Hmong ChaoFa Federated State 

 

Anthony Lee
Congress of World Hmong People 

 

Abdella Mohammed Rauef
Oromo Liberation Front 

 

Sujash Dewan
Parbattya Chattagram Jono Sanghati Samity (PCJSS) - Chittagong Hill Tracts 

 

Bari-ara Kpalap
Movement for the Survival of the Ogoni People (MOSOP)

 

Aydin Qaraqan – Qaraturk
Southern Azerbaijan Turks

 

Frieda Souhuwat
South Moluccas

 

Laura Waisbich

 

Frans Welman

 

Dharmodip Basumatary
Boro Peoples’ Forum/ Federation of Boro Youth (FBY), North East India

 

Noordin Mengal
Balochistan National Party (BNP) 

 

Jacques Gwetang
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC)

 

Agbor Priso
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC) 

 

Nicola Dell’Arciprete
Nonviolent Radical Party (NRP) 

 

Edlira Xhemo
Cham League World 

 

Seif Sharif Hamad
The Civic United Front (CUF), Zanzibar 

 

Nfor Ngala Nfor
The Southern Cameroons National Council (SCNC) 

 

Göran Hansson
Stiftelsen Skånsk Framtid (SSF) - Scania

 

Maria Skeie

 

Carolien van den Berg

 

Margot van Nuffel
United Nations Youth Association Flanders

 

Salim Ally

 

H.R.H. Jose Emmnaoue

 

Cha, Xeng

 

Paolo Tatti

 

Lindsay Duffield
Survival International

 

Lindsay Beth Maruska

 

P. Gonzales

 

Janusz Mieczkowski

 

Małgorzata Miec

 

Ronald Waromi
West Papua Interest Association

 

Rafael Morís Pablos

 

Christoph Jansen
BIMUN

 

Hunde Dhugassa Gabis
Oromiya Lawyers Association

 

Ameir Makame

 

Becky Pennington

 

Fadhila Renja

 

Bin Omar

 

Jessica Bonetta

 

Rosalie Kubny
BIMUN

 

Lisa Kreuzenbeck
BIMUN

 

Sophie Grig
Survival International

 

Roland Chauville
President UPR-info.org

 

Enhebatu Togochog
Southern Mongolian Human Rights Information Center

 

Chanda Maya Pun

 

Lal Kumari Roca Maga

 

Rashmi Thapa Magar
USNepalOnline.com

 

Makame Ali Haji

 

Sociologists Without Borders
Ali Tayefi (President of SWB - Iran)
Keri E. Iyall Smith (Vice President of SWB - USA)

 

Human Rights Without Frontiers
Willy Fautré (Director, HRWF – Brussels)

 

Sandra Ujpetery

 

Oliver Tölkes

 

Luigi Chr. Gratzer

 

Nel Blok

 

Netherlands Centre for Indigenous Peoples
Leo van der Vlist (Director)

 

Kolawole Temitope

 

Etienne Isabelle

 

Santeto Ole Tiampati

 

Rassul Azadi

 

Ottow Ajoi

 

Adilya

 

Guido Caboclo

 

Suanmoi Guite

 

Aaron Wilder

 

Christine M. Chimera

 

Kate Nielson

 

Elbert Westerbeek

 

Yucel Tanay

 

Lena Weigel

 

Christine Weinreich

 

Azmarina Tanzir

 

Subhagya Mangal Chak

 

S. Schoelch

 

Prisana Nuechterlein

 

Nils Simon

 

Bienfait Manegabe Mu

 

Khmers Kampuchea-Krom Federation (KKF)
Vien Thach (Vice President, KKF Europe Chapter)

 

Sara Sudetic

 

Vincent Böhre
Indigenous Peoples theme specialist (Americas) Amnesty International – Netherlands

 

Paul Vang Sayaovong

 

Yulia Sugandi 

 

Soua Lor

 

Mélodie Simard

 

John Mark Robertson

 

Leonhard den Hertog

 

Juan R. Santos Jr.

 

Maarten Rottschäfer

 

N. Issa

 

Rey Balatero Lumingk

 

Allen W. Todd

 

Rahchi Chozah

 

Metin Sönmez

 

Ruth Vollmer

 

Lenka Moore

 

Markus Schopp

 

Simone Albus

 

Xabel Llano

 

N. Zibari

 

Allan G Dumbong

 

Nesij Beg

 

Dr. Cynthia Tomasuol

 

Maa Civil Society Forum

 

West Papua Indigenous

 

Sanna Ojalammi

 

Kawa Ahangari

 

Alejandro Damian

 

Otavio Diogo Eckstein

 

Jenny Lundstrom

 

Alex Aliferis

 

Carlos Eduardo Abbud

 

Zoe Higgins

 

Milinda Marma

 

Natasha Leite

 

Peace Campaign Group

 

Susan Salter

 

Devid Debbarma

 

Dr Kaihsu Tai

 

Advocte Hemanta Trip

 

Tourner La Page

 

Maria Nora Lupin

 

Michael Scott FitzGerald

 

Arrey Agbor Etchi

 

DMC de Koker

 

Morgan Ruelle

 

Jeffrey Anderson

 

Kawa Ahangari
(Kurdistan Democratic Party - Bureau of International Relations)

 

Eduardo Basz

 

José Sanchez Sanchez

 

John O. Opara

 

Le Gall Rémi

 

Charles Lee

 

Amy Delacruz

 

Kristina Stearns

 

John Mark Robertson

 

Ruben Bernal Jr.

 

Jeroen Zandberg

 

Tansiri slam

 

Sir Richard Gorrara

 

Natasha Morgan

 

Rebecca Hazlehurst

 

Chidi Ofoegbu

 

Lee Mcloughlin

 

Manzoor Hussain Parwana
(Chairman of the Gilgit Baltistan United Movement)

 

Nolwenn Pianezza

 

Makhale Tshifhiwa
(Dabalorivhuwa Patriotic Front - DPF) – Vhavenda

 

Thau Kien

 

Freddy Wangabo

 

Dennis Keller

 

Martina Roth

 

Emma Tilquin

 

Michael Gibb

 

Scott Simon

 

Janusz Mieczkowski

 

Yulia Sugandi

 

Makame A. Haji

 

Biedjai Oepasie

 

Nils Simon

 

Vu Nguyen

 

Karina Watkins

 

Hermiz Shahen

 

Anita Kelleher

 

Suanmoi Guite

 

Ben Edwards

 

Thhai Makarar

 

Kok Ksor
(Montagnard Representative)

 

Bernard Huber

 

Julie Laplante

 

Foundation Pro Papua

 

Ngwa Tagang Ebogo Titus

 

Peter Burchett

 

Vu Nguyen

 

Niall Sargent

 

Pierrette Birraux

 

Samuel Lamotay

 

Maarten Rottschafer

 

Thomas Ivan Dahlheim

 

Simone Florio

 

Chanda Maya Pun Maga

 

Kevin Chavis

 

Nayla Chartouni

 

Wu Pachay

 

Glen Venezio

 

Pascal Prince
(The Republic and Canton of the Jura)

 

Anja Rohde

 

Evelin Dorssers

 

Giorgio Silfer
(Esperanta Civito)

© 2010-2011 UNPO | Webdesign: IBIS Services